Classics & Mixed Competition Results

Go Back To Competition Results Menu 

__________________________________________________

Open Team Event: Monday 18th March 2019

1st
Pacelli English (15)
John Dlaney (9)
John Bail (11)
John Healy (6) 92 Pts

2nd
Joe Kenny (12)
Ken Redmond (12)
Cormac Redmond (10)
Gerry Byrne (22) 92 Pts

__________________________________________________

2018

______________________________________________

__________________________________________________

Four Person Team Event, 6th August
1st 106pts
Ted Kennedy (7)
Tom Ryan (19)
Jim Quinn (14)
Joe Lennon (21)

2nd 93pts
Kylie Graham (5)
Rosie Graham (22)
Caroline Brown (16)
Alex Sheehan (10)

3rd
Mark Timmins (2)
Chris Carlile (12)
Rob Heap (6)
Emmet Hedegan (7)

Captain's Drive In 9 Hole Scramble

1st
Sean Carroll
Neil Fitzgerald 21
Tom Ryan
Anaylor Doyle

2nd
Shay Clinton
Chris Sheering 21.2
Shay Byrne
PJ Hynes

3rd
Anthony Wadding
Joanne Dawson 22.2
Daventry Coates
Hazel Butler

--------------------------------------------------

2017

---------------------------------------------

**************************************************

Club Mixed Matchplay 2017


Congratulations to this year’s winners Mary & Mark Timmins

Runners up: Bernie Morrow & Peter Healy

**************************************************

Lady Captain's Charity Day


Overall Winners: 89 pts
PJ Nolan (15)
Lynn Deegan (21)
Graham Carroll (14)

Best Mens Team:84 pts.
Sean O'Brien (5)
Joe Hillard (11)
Joe Lennon (19)

Best Ladies Team : 81 pts.
Breda Brennan (14)
Mary Loughlin (25)
Anne Harte (28)

Best Mixed Team:76 pts.
Liam Butler (13)
Johnny Thompson(13)
Hazel Butler (25)

__________________________________________________

Open Mixed Team Event 7th August

1st
John Somers (11)
Robbie Keogh (13)
Martin Conroy (19)
Sean Furlong (11)
87 Points

2nd
Lynn Deegan (21)
Pat Hickey (15)
Graham Carroll (14)
Lar Behan (7)
86 Points

3rd
Joan Fitzgerald (20)
Anne O’Neill (23)
Paul O’Neill (14)
Pat Fitzgerald (11)
85 Points C/B

__________________________________________________

Visiting Captains Competition

1st Place
Jack Lynch (19) Coollattin
Sandra Ward (14) Woodenbridge
Una Doyle (18) Wicklow
J. C. Doyle (19) Coollattin

2nd Place
Mary Kavanagh (34) Coollattin
John Dargan (16) Mount Wolseley
Trevor Prestage (6) Woodenbridge)
Ann Lynch (24) Coollattin

3rd Place
Caroline Browne (17) Coollattin
Paddy Lonergan (12) Rosslare
Yvonne Moore (25) Mount Wolseley
Tom Ryan (18) Coollattin

__________________________________________________

Coollattin House Classic



1st
Tom Ryan
Sean O’Brien
Tom Kirwin
Harry O’Brien 93 pts

2nd
Jim Quinn
Mick Doyle
Steve McGuinness
Barty Turner 92 pts

3rd
Maurice Mahon
Mike Cowman
Pat Hanrik
Bill Doyle 89 pts

4th
Andy Kavanagh
Jim Byrne
Eamon Keogh
Peter Crane 88 pts

5th
Stanley Dixon
Pat Byrne
Mike Carter
Peter Deegan 88 pts

6th
Ian Justice
Dean Justice
Eddie Tapley
Anthony Tapley 87 pts C/B

7th
Ray Furlong
Simon Black
Carl Levingstone
Noel Frazer 87 pts

Non GUI
Denis Fox
Terry Dempsey
Stephen Casey
Denis Jordan 77 pts


Longest Drive (Men) Mick Doyle, Coollattin
Longest Drive (Women) Sandra Ward, Woodenbridge
Nearest the Pin (Men) Eamon Keogh, Bunclody

__________________________________________________

Open Week Results

The full list of open week results are on both the Men's and the Ladies Results pages. Those pages have the mixed competitions also.

__________________________________________________

Open Team Event 5th June, Sponsor Brian Shannon Apparel Print

1st. 
Tom Ryan  (18)
Peter Brennan  (6).      91pts c/b
Kevin Stapleton (23)
Darren Carey   (3)

2nd
John Byrne  (12)
John Doyle.  (13).       91pts
Sean Carrol. (12)
Donal Livingstone  (14)

__________________________________________________

Mixed Team Event Monday 1st May

1st: 91 pts
Niall Cullen (13)
Seamus Osbourne (12)
William Osbourne (10)
Damien Osbourne (16)

2nd: 86 pts
Owen Young (17)
John Young (19)
Richard Wilkinson (15)
Victor Young (25)

__________________________________________________

Mixed Open Team Event Monday 17th April

1st
Owen Young (17)
John Young (19) 95pts C/B
Barry Brennan (20)
Victor Young (25)

2nd
John Thompson (13)
Peter Brennan ( 6 ) 95pts
Raymond Brennan (17)
Eddie McGlynn (15)

__________________________________________________

Mixed Open Four-Ball 14th April Sponsor: Anthony Darcy

1st
Tom Wilkinson ( 9)
Andrew Byrne (13) 51pts

2nd
Conor O Byrne ( 4)
Tom Memery (10) 46pts

3rd
Caroline Browne (16)
Anthony Wadding (13) 45pts C/B

Book a Tee Time
Ready to book?

Our booking system will make it easy for you.
Time
00:00